Staff

  • Senior Leadership Team

    • Mr Alastair Gloag
      Interim HeadTeacher
    • Mrs Joanne Reilly
      Bursar
    • Mr Simon Hirst
      M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
      Deputy Head
    • Mrs Louise Ellisdon
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
      KS2 Phase Leader & Year 4 Teacher
    • Mr Daniel Burke
      B.A., QTS.
      EYFS/ KS1 Phase Leader & Reception Class Teacher
  • Nursery Class

    • Miss Frances Randle
      B.A. (hons), PGCE
      Nursery Teacher
    • Miss Fabiana Salazar
      Early Years Foundation Stage Level 3
      Nursery Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Mrs Rashmee Gokhale
      Level 5 Management, Montessori Level 4, BA Commerce,
      Nursery Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Reception Classes

    • Mrs Amy Evans
      B.A., P.G.C.E.
      Reception Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
    • Miss Alycia Nunes
      Reception Class Teacher (Maternity Cover)
    • Ms Anita De-Vaughan
      NVQ 3 Childcare & Education, Cache SEN, BTEC Leisure Mgt
      Reception Teaching & Learning Assistant (Maternity Cover)
    • Mr Dan Burke
      B.A., QTS.
      EYFS/ KS1 Phase Leader & Reception Class Teacher
    • Mrs Zenab Hira
      NVQ Level 3
      Reception Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 1 Class

    • Miss Kelly Ann Brennan
      B.A (Hons), QTS.
      Year 1 Class Teacher
    • Mrs Patrizia Franz
      BTEC National Dip., NVQ Level 3
      Year 1 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 2 Class

    • Mrs Lyn Hough
      Year 2 Class Teacher
    • Mr Artur Kalinowski
      NVQ 2 Teaching Physical Education in a Primary Setting
      Year 2 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 3 Class

    • Ms Lisa Sephton
      B.Ed. (Hons)
      Year 3 Class Teacher
    • Miss Feona Fernandes
      M.A., B.Ed.
      Year 3 & 4 Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Miss Sandra Barbosa
      Year 3 & 4 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 4 Class

    • Mrs Louise Ellisdon
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
      KS2 Phase Leader & Year 4 Class Teacher
    • Miss Feona Fernandes
      M.A., B.Ed.
      Year 3 & 4 Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Miss Sandra Barbosa
      Year 3 & 4 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 5 Class

    • Mrs Carol Montgomery
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.D.E.
      Year 5 Class Teacher
  • Year 6 Class

    • Fr. Rudolf Loewenstein
      B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E., M.Sc.
      Year 6 Teacher and Assessment / 11+Transfer
  • Specialist Teachers

    • Mrs Elizabeth Porteous
      Cert. Education
      Head of Learning Support & Extension (SENCO)
    • Mr James Rhodes
      BMus (Hons) PGCE MCCT
      Director of Music
    • Miss Ruth Hyland
      BMus (hons) PG cert. performance
      Music EYFS/ Year 1
    • Mrs Mandy Overing
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
      ICT / SEN Support
    • Mr Simon Hirst
      M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
      Deputy Head Teacher/ Science Coordinator
    • Mrs Christine Rees
      Auckland Teachers College Dipl., Cache Level 3 Early Years
      EAL
    • Pilar Rodrigo
      M.A. in Psychology, B.A. (Hons), QTS
      Specialist MFL Teacher/ Counsellor
    • Miss Vicky Vettese
      BA Hons
      PE Teacher
    • Mr Josh King
      PE Teacher
    • Miss Feona Fernandes
      After School Care
  • Support Staff

    • Mr Steve Clark
      Site Manager
    • Miss Georgia Djiabouras
      Office Administrator/ Senior Midday Supervisor/ School Bus Driver
    • Miss Michelle Hamilton
      PA to Headteacher & Bursar
    • Miss Chloe Sumpter
      B.A. (Hons)
      Marketing & Communications
    • Mr Terry Hodgson
      School Bus Driver
    • Mr Sarbhal Da Silva
      Chef Manager (Holroyd Howe)
  • Chaplaincy Team

    • Sr. Noella Periera
    • Mr James Rhodes
    • Mr Dan Burke - Liturgy
    • Mr Simon Hirst
  • Peripatetic Teachers

    • Robert Puzey
      Violin
    • Katie and Ellie Maguire
      Irish Dancing
    • Duncan MacInnes
      Speech & Drama
    • Therese Schweppe
      Ballet
    • Keith Taylor / Phil Dent
      Guitar
    • Peter Swales
      Piano
    • Sophie Timms
      Singing
    • Laura Jacobs
      Art
    • Paula De Mollien
      Yoga
    • Caroline Nelson
      French