Staff

  • Senior Leadership Team

    • Miss Jenny Finlayson
      Adv Dip (NZ), BEd, MA
      Head Teacher
    • Mrs Joanne Reilly
      Bursar
    • Mr Simon Hirst
      M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
      Acting Deputy Head
    • Miss Louise Argles
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
      KS2 Phase Leader & Year 4 Teacher
    • Mr Daniel Burke
      B.A., QTS.
      KS1 Phase Leader & Year 1 Class Teacher
    • Miss Elisabeth White
      B.A., P.G.C.E.
      Phase Leader EYFS
  • Nursery Class

    • Miss Elisabeth White
      (EYFS Leader) B.A., P.G.C.E.
    • Miss Loren Gilmore
      B.Ed Early Childhood & Primary
      Nursery Class Teacher
    • Miss Fabiana Salazar
      Early Years Foundation Stage Level 3
      Nursery Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Ms. Anita De-Vaughan
      NVQ 3 Childcare & Education, Cache SEN, BTEC Leisure Mgt
      Nursery Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Mr Artur Kalinowski
      NVQ 2 Teaching Physical Education in a Primary Setting, PE Coordinator
      Nursery/KS1 Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Mrs Rashmee Gokhale
      Level 5 Management, Montessori Level 4, BA Commerce,
      Nursery Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Reception Classes

    • Miss Elba Bretones
      B.A, M.A., QTS.
      Reception Class Teacher
    • Mrs Amy Evans
      B.A., P.G.C.E.
      Reception Class Teacher
    • Mrs Rachel Pywell
      B.Ed. (Primary)
      Reception Class Teacher
    • Miss Jo Hudson
      NVQ Level 3
      Reception Teaching & Learning Assistant
    • Mrs Zenab Hira
      NVQ Level 3
      Reception Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 1 Class

    • Ms Rose-Mary Quinn
      B.Ed., P.C.E.M.
      Year 1 Class Teacher
    • Mr Daniel Burke
      B.A., QTS.
      KS1 Phase Leader & Year 1 Class Teacher
  • Year 2 Classes

    • Ms Lisa Sephton
      B.Ed. (Hons)
      Year 2 Class Teacher
    • Mrs Patrizia Franz
      BTEC National Dip., NVQ Level 3
      Year 2 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 3 Class

    • Miss Kelly Ann Brennan
      B.A (Hons), QTS.
      Year 3 Class Teacher
    • Miss Feona Fernandes
      M.A., B.Ed.
      Year 3 & 4 Teaching & Learning Assistant & RE Teacher
  • Year 4 Class

    • Miss Louise Argles
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
      KS2 Phase Leader & Year 4 Teacher
    • Miss Feona Fernandes
      M.A., B.Ed.
      Year 3 & 4 Teaching & Learning Assistant & RE Teacher
  • Year 5 Class

    • Miss Carol Donnelly
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.D.E.
      Year 5 Teacher
    • Miss Vicky Vettese
      BA Hons, PE Coordinator,Level 2 Netball Coach, British Gymnastics' Artistic Gymnastics Coach
      Year 5 & 6 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Year 6 Class

    • Fr. Rudolf Loewenstein
      B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E., M.Sc.
      Year 6 Teacher and Assessment / 11+Transfer
    • Miss Vicky Vettese
      BA (Hons)
      Year 5 & 6 Teaching & Learning Assistant
  • Specialist Teachers

    • Mrs Elizabeth Porteous
      Cert. Education
      Head of Learning Support & Extension (SENCO)
    • Mr James Rhodes
      BMus (Hons) PGCE MCCT
      Director of Music
    • Miss Ruth Hyland
      BMus (hons) PG cert. performance
      Music EYFS/KS1
    • Mrs Mandy Overing
      B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
      ICT
    • Mrs Priya Chandaria
      B.A., P.G.C.E.
      Specialist Science Teacher
    • Mrs Christine Rees
      Auckland Teachers College Dipl., Cache Level 3 Early Years
      Specialist Literacy Teacher
    • Pilar Rodrigo
      Specialist MFL Teacher
    • Miss Feona Fernandes
      After School Care
    • Fit For Sport
      PE Staff
  • Support Staff

    • Mr Steve Clark
      Site Manager
    • Miss Georgia Djiabouras
      Office Administrator
    • Miss Michelle Hamilton
      PA to Headteacher
    • Mr Terry Hodgson
      School Bus Driver
    • Holroyd Howe
      Catering
  • Chaplaincy Team

    • Sr. Noella Periera
    • Mr James Rhodes
    • Miss Elisabeth White
    • Mr Simon Hirst
  • Peripatetic Teachers

    • Robert Puzey
      Violin
    • Ruth Hyland
      BMus (hons) PG cert. performance
      Cello and Brass
    • Katie and Ellie Maguire
      Irish Dancing
    • Duncan MacInnes
      Speech & Drama
    • Therese Schweppe
      Ballet
    • Keith Taylor
      Guitar
    • Peter Swales
      Piano
    • Sophie Timms
      Singing