Staff


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

MR ALASTAIR GLOAG

B.A. (Hons)
HEADTEACHER

MS JOANNE REILLY

BURSAR

MR SIMON HIRST

M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
DEPUTY HEAD

MRS LOUISE ELLISDON

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
KS2 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 4 TEACHER

MR DAN BURKE

B.A., QTS.
EYFS/ KS1 PHASE LEADER & RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER


NURSERY CLASS

MISS FRANCES RANDLE

B.A. (hons), PGCE
NURSERY TEACHER

MISS FABIANA SALAZAR

Early Years Foundation Stage Level 3
NURSERY TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MRS RASHMEE GOKHALE

Level 5 Management, Montessori Level 4, BA Commerce,
NURSERY TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


RECEPTION CLASSES

MISS ALICIA NUNES

B.A, B.Ed, QTS.

RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER 

MR DAN BURKE

B.A, QTS.
EYFS/ KS1 PHASE LEADER & RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER

MS ANITA DE-VAUGHAN

NVQ 3 Childcare & Education, Cache SEN, BTEC Leisure Mgt
RECEPTION TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT 

MRS ZENAB HIRA

NVQ Level 3
RECEPTION TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 1 CLASS

MISS KELLY ANN BRENNAN

B.A (Hons), P.G.C.E.
YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER

MRS PATRIZIA FRANZ

BTEC National Dip., NVQ Level 3
YEAR 1 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 2 CLASS

MRS LYN HOUGH

YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER

MR ARTUR KALINOWSKI

NVQ 2 Teaching Physical Education in a Primary Setting
YEAR 2 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 3 CLASS

MS LISA SEPHTON

B.Ed. (Hons)
YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

M.A., B.Ed.
YEAR 3 & 4 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MISS SANDRA BARBOSA

YEAR 3 & 4 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 4 CLASS

MRS LOUISE ELLISDON

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
KS2 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

M.A., B.Ed.
YEAR 3 & 4 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MISS SANDRA BARBOSA

YEAR 3 & 4 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 5 CLASS

MISS SOPHIE WILLIAMSON

B.A. (hons), PGCE

YEAR 5 CLASS TEACHER (MATERNITY COVER)

MRS CAROL MONTGOMERY

B.A. (Hons), P.G.D.E.
YEAR 5 CLASS TEACHER (MATERNITY LEAVE)

MISS JO HUDSON

YEAR 5 & 6 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 6 CLASS

FR. RUDOLF LOEWENSTEIN

B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E., M.Sc.
YEAR 6 TEACHER AND ASSESSMENT / 11+TRANSFER

MISS JO HUDSON

YEAR 5 & 6 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


SPECIALIST TEACHERS

MR JAMES RHODES

BMus (Hons) PGCE MCCT
DIRECTOR OF MUSIC

MISS RUTH HYLAND

BMus (hons) PG cert. performance
MUSIC EYFS/ YEAR 1

MISS VICKY VETTESE

BA Hons, Q.T.S.
PE TEACHER

MR JOSH KING

PE TEACHER

MR SIMON HIRST

M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER/ SCIENCE COORDINATOR

MRS MANDY OVERING

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
ICT / SEN SUPPORT

MRS ELIZABETH PORTEOUS

Oxford, Cambridge and R.S.A. Diploma in Specific Learning Difficulties
HEAD OF LEARNING SUPPORT & EXTENSION (SENCO)

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

AFTER SCHOOL CARE


SUPPORT STAFF

MR SARBHAL DA SILVA

CHEF MANAGER (HOLROYD HOWE)

MR STEVE CLARK

SITE MANAGER

MISS GEORGIA DJIABOURAS

OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR/ SENIOR MIDDAY SUPERVISOR/ SCHOOL BUS DRIVER

MISS MICHELLE HAMILTON

PA TO HEADTEACHER & BURSAR

MISS CHLOE SUMPTER

B.A. (Hons)
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

MR TERRY HODGSON

SCHOOL BUS DRIVER


CHAPLAINCY TEAM

SR. NOELLA PERIERA

MR JAMES RHODES

MR DAN BURKE - LITURGY

MR SIMON HIRST


PERIPATETIC TEACHERS

CAROLINE NELSON

FRENCH

ROBERT PUZEY

VIOLIN

KATIE AND ELLIE MAGUIRE

IRISH DANCING

DUNCAN MACINNES

SPEECH & DRAMA

THERESE SCHWEPPE

BALLET

KEITH TAYLOR / PHIL DENT

GUITAR

PETER SWALES

PIANO

SOPHIE TIMMS

SINGING

LAURA JACOBS

ART

PAULA DE MOLLIEN

YOGA

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy
Call Us:0207 722 8784