Staff


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

MR ALASTAIR GLOAG

B.A. (Hons)
HEADTEACHER

MS JOANNE REILLY

BURSAR

MR SIMON HIRST

M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER/ SCIENCE COORDINATOR

MRS LOUISE ELLISDON

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
KS2 PHASE LEADER / YEAR 5 CLASS TEACHER / HEAD OF ENGLISH

MR DAN BURKE

B.A., QTS.
EYFS/ KS1 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER


NURSERY CLASS

MISS FRANCES RANDLE

B.A. (hons), PGCE
NURSERY TEACHER

MISS SARAH VENNERS

B.A. (Hons), PGDip.

NURSERY TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

 


RECEPTION CLASSES

MISS ALICIA NUNES

B.A, B.Ed, QTS.

RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER 

MISS KELLY-ANN BRENNAN

B.A (Hons), P.G.C.E.

RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER/ RE AND GIFTED & TALENTED COORDINATOR)

MS ANITA DE-VAUGHAN

NVQ 3 Childcare & Education, Cache SEN, BTEC Leisure Mgt
RECEPTION TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT 

MRS ZENAB HIRA

NVQ Level 3
RECEPTION TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MISS JO HUDSON

TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 1 CLASS

MR DAN BURKE

B.A, QTS.
EYFS/ KS1 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER

MISS FABIANA SALAZAR

YEAR 1 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 2 CLASS

MISS SOPHIE WILLIAMSON

B.A. (hons), PGCE

YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER

MR ARTUR KALINOWSKI

NVQ 2 Teaching Physical Education in a Primary Setting
YEAR 2 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 3 CLASS

MS LISA SEPHTON

B.Ed. (Hons)
YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER/ HUMANITIES COORDINATOR

MRS PATRIZIA FRANZ

BTEC National Dip., NVQ Level 3
YEAR 3 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 4 CLASS

MRS AMIE DICKINSON

YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER/ STEM COORDINATOR

MISS SANDRA BARBOSA

YEAR 3 & 4 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 5 CLASS

MRS LOUISE ELLISDON

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
KS2 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 5 CLASS TEACHER

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

M.A., B.Ed.
YEAR 5 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 6 CLASS

Mrs Jo Hudson

TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

FR. RUDOLF LOEWENSTEIN

B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E., M.Sc.
YEAR 6 TEACHER AND ASSESSMENT / 11+TRANSFER


SPECIALIST TEACHERS

MR JAMES RHODES

BMus (Hons) PGCE MCCT
DIRECTOR OF MUSIC

MISS VICKY VETTESE

BA Hons, Q.T.S.
PE TEACHER

MR SIMON HIRST

M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER/ SCIENCE COORDINATOR

MRS MANDY OVERING

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
ICT / SEN SUPPORT

MRS ELIZABETH PORTEOUS

Oxford, Cambridge and R.S.A. Diploma in Specific Learning Difficulties
HEAD OF LEARNING SUPPORT & EXTENSION (SENCO)

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

AFTER SCHOOL CARE

RAQUEL TOLA REGO

SPANISH TEACHER

PILAR RODRIGO

M.A. in Psychology. B.A. (Hons). QTS
SPECIALIST MFL TEACHER (MATERNITY LEAVE)


SUPPORT STAFF

MR STEVE CLARK

SITE MANAGER

MISS GEORGIA DJIABOURAS

OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR/ BREAKFAST CLUB COORDINATOR/ SENIOR MIDDAY SUPERVISOR

MISS MICHELLE HAMILTON

PA TO HEADTEACHER & BURSAR

MISS CHLOE SUMPTER

B.A. (Hons)
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

MR HARRY CHRISTODOULOU

SCHOOL BUS DRIVER

MR SARBHAL DA SILVA

CHEF MANAGER (HOLROYD HOWE)


CHAPLAINCY TEAM

SR. NOELLA PERIERA

MR JAMES RHODES

MR DAN BURKE - LITURGY

MR SIMON HIRST


PERIPATETIC TEACHERS

DUNCAN MACINNES

SPEECH & DRAMA

MISS RUTH HYLAND

BMus (hons) PG cert. performance
CELLO & PIANO

ROBERT PUZEY

VIOLIN

KEITH TAYLOR / PHIL DENT

GUITAR

SOPHIE TIMMS

SINGING

PETER SWALES

PIANO

KATIE AND ELLIE MAGUIRE

IRISH DANCING

THERESE SCHWEPPE

BALLET

LAURA JACOBS

ART

PAULA DE MOLLIEN

YOGA

CAROLINE NELSON

FRENCH

RAMON ALEXANDER

JUDO

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy
Call Us:0207 722 8784