Staff


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

MR ALASTAIR GLOAG

B.A. (Hons), PGCE
HEADTEACHER

MS JOANNE REILLY

BURSAR

MR SIMON HIRST

M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER & SCIENCE COORDINATOR

MRS LOUISE ELLISDON

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
KS2 PHASE LEADER / YEAR 5 CLASS TEACHER / HEAD OF ENGLISH

MR DAN BURKE

B.A., QTS.
EYFS/ KS1 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER


NURSERY CLASS

MS FRANCES RANDLE

B.A. (Hons), PGCE
NURSERY TEACHER

MISS SARAH VENNERS

B.A. (Hons), PGDip.

NURSERY TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

 

MS ANWARA BEGUM

NURSERY TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


RECEPTION CLASSES

MISS ALICIA NUNES

B.A, B.Ed, QTS.

RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER 

MISS KELLY-ANN BRENNAN

B.A (Hons), P.G.C.E.

RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER & RE CO-ORDINATOR

MISS FABIANA SALAZAR

Early Years Foundation Stage Level 3

RECEPTION TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MISS ISABELLA CLARK

RECEPTION TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MS JO HUDSON

NVQ Level 3
TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 1 CLASS

MS JOVANA KECMAN

1:1 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MR DAN BURKE

B.A, QTS.
EYFS/ KS1 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER

MS ANITA DE-VAUGHAN

NVQ 3 Childcare & Education, Cache SEN, BTEC Leisure Mgt
YEAR 1 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT

MISS ORLA HIGGINS

YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER

MISS JO HUDSON

NVQ Level 3

TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 2 CLASS

MISS ALANNAH McQUILLAN

YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER

MR ARTUR KALINOWSKI

NVQ 2 Teaching Physical Education in a Primary Setting
YEAR 2 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 3 CLASS

MS LISA SEPHTON

B.Ed. (Hons)
YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER/ HUMANITIES COORDINATOR

MRS PATRIZIA FRANZ

BTEC National Dip., NVQ Level 3
YEAR 3 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 4 CLASS

MISS SOPHIE WILLIAMSON

B.A. (hons), PGCE
YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER

MISS SANDRA BARBOSA

Cache Level 3 & 4

YEAR 4 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 5 CLASS

MRS LOUISE ELLISDON

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
KS2 PHASE LEADER & YEAR 5 CLASS TEACHER

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

M.A., B.Ed.
YEAR 5 TEACHING & LEARNING ASSISTANT


YEAR 6 CLASS

FR. RUDOLF LOEWENSTEIN

B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E., M.Sc.
YEAR 6 TEACHER & ASSESSMENT / 11+TRANSFER/ MATHS CO-ORDINATOR


SPECIALIST TEACHERS

MR JAMES RHODES

BMus (Hons) PGCE MCCT
DIRECTOR OF MUSIC

MR SIMON HIRST

M. Chemistry (Oxon), ACA, P.G.C.E.
DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER/ SCIENCE COORDINATOR

MRS MANDY OVERING

B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
ICT / SEN SUPPORT

MRS ELIZABETH PORTEOUS

Oxford, Cambridge and R.S.A. Diploma in Specific Learning Difficulties
SENCO/ EAL

MISS KATIE CHAPMAN

B.A, B.Ed, Master of Education in Learning Disabilities

SENCO/ EAL

MISS FEONA FERNANDES

AFTER SCHOOL CARE

PILAR RODRIGO

M.A. in Psychology. B.A. (Hons). QTS
SPECIALIST MFL TEACHER


SUPPORT STAFF

MR STEVE CLARK

SITE MANAGER

MISS GEORGIA DJIABOURAS

CACHE Level 3 NVQ 

ADMIN ASSISTANT / SENIOR MIDDAY SUPERVISOR / BREAKFAST CLUB CO-ORDINATOR

MISS MICHELLE HAMILTON

 HEADTEACHER’S PA, ADMISSIONS & SUPPORT TO BURSAR

MISS CHLOE SUMPTER

B.A. (Hons)
ADMINISTRATION, MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

MR HARRY CHRISTODOULOU

SCHOOL BUS DRIVER

MR SARBHAL DA SILVA

CHEF MANAGER (HOLROYD HOWE)

MS MIMI DELSON

SCHOOL BUS DRIVER


CHAPLAINCY TEAM

SR. NOELLA PERIERA

MR JAMES RHODES

MR DAN BURKE - LITURGY

MR SIMON HIRST


PERIPATETIC TEACHERS

DUNCAN MACINNES

BA (hons) Performing Arts (Acting), LAMDA Teaching Diploma

SPEECH & DRAMA

MISS RUTH HYLAND

BMus (hons) PG cert. performance
CELLO, PIANO & BRASS

ROBERT PUZEY

VIOLIN

KEITH TAYLOR / PHIL DENT

GUITAR

SOPHIE TIMMS

SINGING

PETER SWALES

PIANO

KATIE AND ELLIE MAGUIRE

IRISH DANCING

THERESE SCHWEPPE

BALLET

LAURA JACOBS

ART

PAULA DE MOLLIEN

YOGA

CAROLINE NELSON

FRENCH

RAMON ALEXANDER

JUDO

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy
Call Us:0207 722 8784